760 East Broad Street, Columbus, Ohio 43205
Sunday Worship: 8:45 and 11:00 AM

This Week

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

    8:45 a.m.    Worship/Communion/Guest Preacher Rev. Dr. Ralph Watkins—Palmer Hall
    9:45 a.m.    Adults: Using Visual Images in Worship: The Hows and Whys — Rev. Dr. Ralph Watkins
    9:45 a.m.    High School Youth Group: Radical Hospitality Series — Room 202
    9:45 a.m.    Middle School Youth Group: Compassion Series — Room 208
    9:45 a.m.    PreK-5th Grades: Compassion Series — Room 204
    9:45 a.m.    God’s Treasures  — Conference Room
  11:00 a.m.    Worship/Guest Preacher Rev. Dr. Ralph Watkins
  12:00 p.m.    Blood Pressure Screenings — Conference Room
  12:00 p.m.    Child Safety Training — Room 208

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

    3:00 p.m.    Broad Street Achievement Afterschool Program

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

    3:00 p.m.    Broad Street Achievement Afterschool Program
    5:30 p.m.    Food Pantry Committee Meeting — Conference Room

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

    8:30 a.m.    Amy Miracle Bible Study — Parlor
  12:00 p.m.    Casual Lunch with BSPC Staff — Palmer Hall
    2:00 p.m.    Food Pantry Produce Festival—Parking Lot
    3:00 p.m.    Broad Street Achievement Afterschool Program
    6:15 p.m.    Broad Street Achievement Committee Meeting

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

    9:30 a.m.    Parish Nurses Meeting — Parlor
    3:00 p.m.    Broad Street Achievement Afterschool Program
    5:00 p.m.    COMPASS Hand-Up Orientation Meeting — Palmer Hall
    5:30 p.m.    Third Thursday Legal Clinic — COMPASS Office
    7:30 p.m.    Broad Street Choir Rehearsal— Choir Room

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

    8:00 a.m.    High School Youth Group: Radical Hospitality Series Field Trip, returning around 11:00 a.m.
    8:45 a.m.    Worship/Communion/Baptism of Nova Dzwonczyk
    9:45 a.m.    Adults: Fear Not Series — Palmer Hall
    9:45 a.m.    Middle School Youth Group: Compassion Series — Room 208
    9:45 a.m.    PreK-5th Grades: Compassion Series — Room 204
    9:45 a.m.    God’s Treasures  — Conference Room
  11:00 a.m.    Worship/Baptism of Myer DeHays
  12:15 p.m.    Disaster Preparedness Workshop — Palmer Hall
  12:15 p.m.    Stephen Ministry Supervision Meeting — Parlor


If You're New, Start Here.